Faculty Associates


2017- 2018

Donovan Anderson (Modern Languages & Literatures)

Mary Bair (Educational Foundations)

Kevin Barrons (Management)

Jae Basiliere (Women, Gender, & Sexuality Studies)

Cara Cadena (University Libraries)

Evelyn Clingerman (Nursing)

David Coffey (Mathematics)

Danielle DeMuth (Women, Gender, & Sexuality Studies)

David Eick (Modern Languages & Literatures)

Tim Evans (Biology)

John Gabrosek (Statistics)

Gretchen Galbraith (History & CLAS)

Amy Gyorkos (Movement Science)

Jon Hasenbank (Mathematics)

Marina Kaneti (Area & Global Studies)

Colleen Lewis (Movement Science)

George Lundskow (Sociology)

Hazel McClure (University Libraries)

Kim McKee (Liberal Studies)

Azizur Molla (Public Health)

Debbie Morrow (University Libraries) 

Dauvan Mullaly (Writing)

Chuck Norris (Music, Theatre, & Dance)

Leonard O'Kelly (Communications)

Janel Pettes-Guikema (Modern Languages & Literatures)

Karen Pezzetti (English)

Andrea Riley-Mukavetz (Liberal Studies)

Neal Rogness (Statistics)

Ashley Rosener (University Libraries)

Nora Salas (History)

Gayle Schaub (University Libraries)

Amy Schelling (Education)

Gerald Shoultz (Statistics)

Lindy Scripps-Hoekstra (University Libraries)

Jerry Scripps (Computing & Information Systems)

Hannah Seidel (Music, Theatre, & Dance)

Carolyn Shapiro-Shapin (History)

Ellen Shupe (Psychology)

Brent Smith (Religious Studies)

Regina Smith (Modern Languages & Literatures) 

Steve Smith (Social Work)

Rik Stevenson (Area & Global Studies)

Judy Whipps (Liberal Studies)

Julie White (Writing)

Roger Wilson (Education)

Julia VanderMolen (Public Health)

Jody Vogelzang (Public Health) 

Brandon Youker (Social Work)

2016 - 2017

Salvatore Alaimo (Public, Nonprofit, & Health Administration)

Donovan Anderson (Modern Languages & Literatures)

Mary Bower Russa (Psychology)

Cara Cadena (University Libraries)

David Coffey (Mathematics)

John Gabrosek (Statistics)

Amy Gyorkos (Movement Science)

Donna Henderson-King (Psychology)

Danielle Lake (Liberal Studies)

Barbara Lubic (Education)

Gwyn Madden (Anthropology) 

Amy McFarland (Honors) 

Catherine Meyer-Looze (Education)

Janel Pettes-Guikema (Modern Languages & Literatures)

Elizabeth Psyck (University Libraries) 

Ashley Rosener (University Libraries)

Amy Russell (Biology)

Gayle Schaub (University Libraries)

Amy Schelling (Education)

Ellen Shupe (Psychology)

Elizabeth Stolle (Education)

Robert Talbert (Mathematics)

Jody Vogelzang (Public Health) 



Page last modified March 5, 2018