Excellence-In-A-Discipline Award

Jayma Tagliavia and Jacob Schultz

Jayma Tagliavia and Jacob Schultz 2020 Award recipient

2020 Recipient

Year

Recipient

Year

Recipient

2007

Nancy Ryan

2014

Kyle Schiller

2008

Brittan Masters

2015

Miles Drobish

2009

Laurel Evans

2016

Meghan Glynn

2010

Leonard VanGelder

2017

Hannah Gray

2011

Tauri Rothermel

2018

Hayden Marlowe

2006

Heather Chaloupka

2019

Lauren Richardson

2012

Jennifer Brown

2020

Jayma (Carney) Tagliavia (last Bachelor student recipient)

2013

David Dominique

2020

Jacob Schultz (first MAT student recipient)


Doug and Linda Woods Excellence in Athletic Training Award

Year

Recipient

Year

Recipient

2006

Amanda Brown & Ryan Steaban

2013

Kyle Schiller & Tyler Salzemnieks

2007

Adam Lepley & Jasonn Miller

2014

Mitchell Glass & Lauren Gevaart

2008

Kenneth Games

2015

Maggie McGowan-Stinski & Mariah Supianoski

2009

Lauren Kreha & Catherine Bersuder

2016

Daniel Swanson & Ashley Tallarico

2010

Abigail DeSmyter & Kathryn Higgins

2017

Allison Pingston & Anna Zahora

2011

Tauri Rothermel & Alison Reddick

2018

Ally Folkert & Gavin Harden

2012

Ashley Doozan & Susan Lawless

2019

Jayma Carney & Samantha Kaspala

2019 Recipients

Wood's Dinner Winner 2019


Ron and Pat Hoekman Sr. Athletic Training Student Service Award

2019 Recipient

Hoekman Scholarship Winner

Year

Recipient

Year

Recipient

2009

Stephanie Dyer

2015

Mike Shuster

2010

Sarah McBrien

2016

Frank Lerchen

2011

Jessica Clark

2017

Laylah Ali

2012

Alexander Salinas

2018

Dante Avila

2013

Carter Pallett

2019

Kassidy Jensen

2014

Megan VanVliet

   

Todd Jager Memorial Graduate Athletic Training Award

Year

Recipient

Year

Recipient

2011

Kelly Murphy

2017

Lauren Scott

2012

Tauri Rothermel

2018

Rachel Hoover

2013

Tauri Rothermel

2019

Sam Bernier & Rachel Hoover

2014

Jennifer Herrick

   

2015

Tanner Johnson

   

2016

Brooke Maggard

   

2019 Recipients

Jagger Award Recipients