AP Committees Membership

AP Executive Committee

Name

Group

Expiration Term

Jason Cronkrite (Vice Chair)

CECI, PCEC

2024

Myesha Gholston

Academic Affairs Student Support Units

2026

Vacant

SCB/Library or University Relations

2025

Vacant

Central Admin, Development, I&E

2026

Michelle McCloud

BCOIS, CLAS

2026

Justin Melick

Information Technology

2024

Bobby Nielsen

Student Affairs

2025

Michael Przydzial

Student Affairs

2025

Mike Stoll

CHS, KCON

2024*

Brent Tavis

Finance & Admin

2024

Daniel Vainner (Chair)

Enrollment Development

2025

Quincy Williams

CECI, PCEC

2024*

Mary Albrecht

Provost Office Liaison

 

Tara Bivens

HR Liaison

 

We are currently in a transition period, as groups with multiple representatives have terms end groups without a representative will fill those positions on the AP Executive Committee.

* Mid-term Appointment

Awards Subcommittee

Name

Group

 Expiration Term

Shannon Dale (Chair)

Central Admin, Development, I&E

2024

Erica Herwig

Finance & Admin

2025

Christina Hipshier

CLAS, BCOIS

2024

Alex Jacobsson

CECI, PCEC

2024

Dani Lauer

Student Affairs

2025

Kelley Senkowski

Information Technology

2026

 Bri Slager

Student Affairs

2026

Pam Wells

Enrollment Development

2025

Eric Bellmore

Information Technology

2026

Professional Development Subcommittee

Name

Group

Expiration Term

Mayra Amaro-Alvarez

Finance & Admin

2024

Trenton Beamon

AA - CECI, PCEC

2025

Liz Chase

AA - Support Units

2026

Paul Cullen

Finance & Admin

2026

Vacant

 

2024

Jeremy Paul

Student Affairs

2024

Benjamin Rhodes

Enrollment Development

2026

Hannah Schoenfeld (Chair)

Enrollment Development

2025

Johanna Swanson

AA - CECI, PCEC

2024

Natalie Trent

HR Liaison

 

Salary and Benefits Subcommittee

Name

Group

Expiration Term

 Rachel Charno

Enrollment Development

2024

Joy Gianakura

AA - Library, SCB

2026

Jaime Guzior

Finance & Admin

2026

Jon Dean

Information Technology

2026

Travis Polash

Information Technology

2025

Chelsea Ridge (Chair)

CLAS, BCOIS

2024

Meagan Treadway

Central Admin/Dev/I&E

2026

Matthew Collver

CHP, KCON

2026

Joel Van Ravenswaay

Finance & Admin

2024*

Tammi King

HR Liaison

 

Social Justice Subcommittee

Name

Group

Expiration Term

Justin Bean

Student Affairs

2024

Keigh-Cee Bell (Chair)

AA - CLAS, BCOIS

2026

Trista Bergerud

AA - Support Units

2024

 Elyssa Durham

Enrollment Development

2026

Leda Evans

CHP, KCON

2025

Jacob Fortman

Information Technology

2024

Rachel Salinas

AA - CECI, PCEC

2026

Meaghann Smith

AA - Support Units

2025

Anna Tollefson

Student Affairs

2025

Kathleen VanderVeen

I&E Liaison

 


Page last modified May 6, 2024