Faculty Partners

  • Calder – Brian Hatzel (Movement Science)
  • Copeland
    • 1 – Denise Goerisch (Integrative, Religious, and Intercultural Studies)
    • 2 Odd – Donovan Anderson (Modern Languages)
    • 2 Even – Scott Stabler (History)
    • 3 Odd – Alisha Davis (Allied Health Sciences)
    • 3 Even – Wendy Reffeor (Engineering)
  • DeVos
    • 1 – Sonia Dalmia (Economics)
    • 2 – Sally Ross (Movement Science)
  • Frey
    • 1 – Anna Hammersmith (Sociology)
    • 2 – Quinn Griffin (Classics)
  • Grand Valley Apartments – Danielle DeMuth (Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies)
  • Holton-Hooker Learning Center
    • Ground – Charles Pazdernik, Maureen Wolverton
    • 1 – Michelle Woddell, Ayana Weekley
    • 2 – Norma Ortiz-Robinson, Kathryn Steiler, Melissa Morison
  • Hills
    • 1 – Whitt Kilburn (Political Science)
    • 2 – Felix Ngassa (Chemistry)
  • Hoobler
    • 1 – Heather Peddie (Movement Science)
    • 2 – Jodee Hunt (Biology)
  • Johnson
    • 1 – Ali Metz (Theatre)
    • 2 – Matt Feeback (Movement Science)
  • Kirkpatrick
    • 1 – Georgette Sass (Biology)
    • 2 – Thomas Pentecost (Chemistry)
    • 3 – Heather Gulgin (Movement Science)
  • Kistler
    • 1 – Tara Kneeshaw (Geology)
    • 2 Odd – David Zwart (History)
    • 2 Even – Matt Boelkins (Mathematics)
    • 3 Odd – Lindsay Corneal (Engineering)
    • 3 Even – Amy Masko (English)
    • 4 Odd – Pam Wells (Mathematics)
    • 4 Even – Valerie Peterson (Communication)
  • Koeze-Weed
    • 1 – Emily Nichols (Social Work)
    • 2 – Len O’Kelly (Communication)
  • Laker Village – Ross Sherman, Brian Hatzel (Movement Science)
  • Maple – Andrew Kalafut (Computer and Information Systems)
  • Murray – Zsuzanna Palmer (Writing)
  • North C
    • 1 Odd – Tim Syfert (Management)
    • 1 Even – Julie Henderleiter (Chemistry)
    • 2 Odd – Karen Pezzetti (English)
    • 2 Even – Steve Mattox (Geology)
  • Oak – Meghan (Movement Science)
  • Ott
    • 1 – Margaret Dietrich (Cell & Molecular Biology)
    • 2 Odd – Robin Smith-Colton
    • 2 Even – Alexander Wilson
  • Pew
    • 1 – Lauren Keough (Mathematics)
    • 2 – Bart Merkle (Education)
  • Pickard
    • 1 – Xiangling Hu (Management)
    • 2 – Douglas Montagna (History)
  • Pine – Joel Wendland (Integrative, Religious, and Intercultural Studies)
  • Robinson
    • 1 - William Morrison (History)
    • 2 Odd – Jill Morris (Chemistry)
    • 2 Even – Jack Mangala (Area and Global Studies)
    • 3 Odd – Jiyeon Suh (Mathematics)
    • 3 Even – Hermann Kurthen (Sociology)
    • 4 Odd – Misti Ryefield (Allied Health Sciences)
    • 4 Even – Jennifer Winther (Biology)
  • Seidman
    • 1 – Courtney Karasinski (Communication Sciences and Disorders)
    • 2 – Tessa Jordan (Psychology)
  • South C – Jessica Vandenplas (Chemistry)
  • South D and E – Brian Hatzel (Movement Science)
  • Stafford
    • 1 – Firas Hindeleh (Mathematics)
    • 2 – Matt Reid (Sociology)
    • 3 – Samhita Rhodes (Engineering)
  • Swanson
    • 1 – Heather Tafel (Movement Science)
    • 2 – Kristy Dean (Psychology)
  • VanSteeland – Danielle DeMuth (Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies)

 

Commuter Students

Last names beginning with...

  • A – B: Shawn Bultsma (Education)
  • C – D: Chris Dondzilla (Movement Science)
  • E – Hard: Nancy Giardina (Movement Science)
  • Harm – Ken: Jon Jeffryes (Library)
  • Ker – McCarr: Elizabeth Psyck (Library)
  • McCart – Par: Ashley Rosener (Library)
  • Pas – Sca: Gayle Schaub (Library)
  • Sch – Tel: Merritt Taylor (Biomedical Science)
  • Ter – Z: Anna White (Library)