College Committees and University Representatives
College Personnel Committee (CPC)
Jeanine Beasley, chair (OST) 2024
Denise Ludwig (CSD) 2024
Molly Paulson (PAS) 2024 Andy Booth (PAS) 2027
Shari Bartz-Smith (PTAT) 2026
LeShell Palmer-Jones (SIH-RIT) 2024 Tatyana Beaves (SIH-CVS) 2027
Julia VanderMolen (SIH-PH) 2024 Sarah Nechuta (SIH-PH) 2027
Libby MacQuillan (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Teresa Beck, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term (tenured faculty only)
College Curriculum Committee (CCC)
Claire Dolislager (OST) 2027
Colton Clayton, (CSD) 2024
Nick Kopacki (PAS) 2025
Corey Sobek (PTAT) 2025
Kerry Mohney (SIH-AHS) 2025
Randalynn Hajek (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Sarah Nechuta (SIH-PH) 2025
Julie Hall, assistant dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Two-year term
Faculty Council Committee (FC)
Carla Floyd-Slabaugh (OST) 2027
Sri Nandamudi (CSD) 2025
April Adado (PAS) 2026
Tonya Parker (PTAT) 2025
Dawn DeVries (SIH-RTX) 2026
Katelyn Lowman (SIH-CVS) 2027
Miriam Teft (SIH-DMS) 2026
Julie Hall, assistant dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Governance Policies Committee (GPC)
Azizur Molla, chair (SIH-PH) 2024
Karen Niemchick (SIH-PH) 2027
Beth Macauley (CSD) 2024
Kelly Machnik (OST) 2025
Martina Reinhold (PAS) 2026
Meghan Fox (PTAT) 2025
Dana Vaughan (SIH-MLS) 2025
Charlie Keider (SIH-RIT) 2026
Theresa Bacon-Baguley, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Scholarship Committee
Michael Shoemaker, chair (PTAT) 2026
Cara Singer (CSD) 2026
Ashley McKnight (OST) 2025
David Geenen (PAS) 2026
Ann Flint (SIH-RSC) 2025
Jennifer Ford (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Julia VanderMolen (SIH-PH) 2026
Theresa Bacon-Baguley, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Justice and Equity Action Committee (JEAC)
Miriam Teft, co-chair (SIH-DMS) 2024; Sri Nandamudi, co-chair (CSD)
Kelly Machnik (OST)
Molly Paulson (PAS) 2024
Katie Barnhart (SIH-PH) 2025
Dawn DeVries (SIH-RTX) 2027
Kerry Mohney (SIH-AHS) 2026
Brianna Chesser (PTAT)
Brianne Perez (SSO)
Valinda Stokes (SSO)
Teresa Beck, associate dean (ex officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
CHP Representatives on University Committees
Miriam Teft (SIH-DMS) 2025
Courtney Karasinski (CSD-SLP) 2026
Azizur Molla (SIH-PH) 2024
Wil Rankinen (CSD-SLP) 2024
Tonya Parker (PTAT) 2024-2027
LeShell Palmer-Jones (SIH-RIT) 2025
Dana Vaughan (SIH-MLS) 2026
Chad Sutliffe-regular (SIH-AHS) 2026
Eliza MacDonald-affiliate (PTAT) 2026
Jennifer Smart (CSD) 2026
Brianna Chesser (PTAT) 2026
Breanna Chycinski (OST) 2027
Shari Bartz-Smith (PTAT) 2025
Janna Pacey (SIH-HIM) 2024
Nick Kopacki (PAS) 2024-2027
Jeanine Beasley (OST) 2024
Kerry Mohney (SIH-AHS) 2024-2027
Jon Rose (PTAT) 2027
Tatyana Beaves (SIH-DMS) 2024
Meghan Fox (PTAT) 2024-2027
Chad Sutliffe (SIH-AHS) 2025
Tonya Parker (PTAT) 2025
Karen Niemchick (SIH-PH) 2024
Jennifer Ford (SIH-AFN/CD) 2024-2027
Ranelle Brew (SIH-PH) 2026
Laurie Stickler (PTAT) 2025
Cara Singer (CSD) 2026
David Geenen (PAS) 2024
Dawn DeVries (SIH-REC) 2024-2027
Martina Reinhold (PTAT) 2025
Libby MacQuillan (SIH-AFN/CD) 2027
Barb Hoogenboom (PTAT) 2026
Kristen Vu (SIH-RMD) 2025
Sarah Nechuta (SIH-PH) 2024
Jennifer Ford (SIH-AFN/CD) 2024-2027
Janna Pacey (SIH-HIM) 2025
Jeanine Beasley (OST) 2024
Cara Singer (CSD)