College Committees and University Representatives
College Personnel Committee (CPC)
Jeanine Beasley, chair (OST) 2025
Denise Ludwig (CSD) 2024
Molly Paulson (PAS) 2024
Shari Bartz-Smith (PTAT) 2026
LeShell Palmer-Jones (SIH-RIT) 2024
Julia VanderMolen (SIH-PH) 2024
Libby MacQuillan (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Teresa Beck, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term (tenured faculty only)
College Curriculum Committee (CCC)
Carla Floyd-Slabaugh, chair (OST) 2024
Colton Clayton, (CSD) 2024
Nick Kopacki (PAS) 2025
Corey Sobek (PTAT) 2025
Kerry Mohney (SIH-AHS) 2025
Randalynn Hajek (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Sarah Nechuta (SIH-PH) 2025
Julie Hall, assistant dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Two-year term
Faculty Council Committee (FC)
Breanna Chycinski, chair (OST) 2024
Sri Nandamudi (CSD) 2025
April Adado (PAS) 2026
Tonya Parker (PTAT) 2025
Dawn DeVries (SIH-RTX) 2026
Katelyn Lowman (SIH-CVS) 2024
Miriam Teft (SIH-DMS) 2026
Julie Hall, assistant dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Governance Policies Committee (GPC)
Azizur Molla, chair (SIH-PH) 2024
Beth Macauley (CSD) 2024
Kelly Machnik (OST) 2025
Martina Reinhold (PAS) 2026
Meghan Fox (PTAT) 2025
Dana Vaughan (SIH-MLS) 2025
Charlie Keider (SIH-RIT) 2026
Theresa Bacon-Baguley, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Research and Development Committee (R&D)
Michael Shoemaker, chair (PTAT) 2026
Cara Singer (CSD) 2026
Ashley McKnight (OST) 2025
David Geenen (PAS) 2026
Ann Flint (SIH-RSC) 2025
Jennifer Ford (SIH-AFN/CD) 2025
Julia VanderMolen (SIH-PH) 2026
Theresa Bacon-Baguley, associate dean (ex-officio, non-voting)
Three-year term
Justice and Equity Action Committee (JEAC)
Miriam Teft (SIH)
Sri Nandamudi (CSD)
Kelly Machnick (OST)
Molly Paulson (PAS)
Kerry Mohney (SIH)
Brianna Chesser (PTAT)
Brianne Perez (SSO)
Valinda Stokes (SSO)
CHP Representatives on University Committees
Miriam Teft (SIH-DMS) 2025
Courtney Karasinski (CSD-SLP) 2026
Azizur Molla (SIH-PH) 2024
Wil Rankinen (CSD-SLP) 2024
LeShell Palmer-Jones (SIH-RIT) 2025
Dana Vaughan (SIH-MLS) 2026
Chad Sutliffe-regular (SIH-AHS) 2026
Eliza MacDonald-affiliate (PTAT) 2026
Jennifer Smart (CSD) 2026
Brianna Chesser (PTAT) 2026
Breanna Chycinski (OST) 2024
Shari Bartz-Smith (PTAT) 2025
Janna Pacey (SIH-HIM) 2024
Jeanine Beasley (OST) 2024
Jon Rose (PTAT) 2024
Tatyana Beaves (SIH-DMS) 2024
Chad Sutliffe (SIH-AHS) 2025
Tonya Parker (PTAT) 2025
Karen Niemchick (SIH-PH) 2024
Ranelle Brew (SIH-PH) 2026
Laurie Stickler (PTAT) 2025
Cara Singer (CSD) 2026
David Geenen (PAS) 2024
Martina Reinhold (PTAT) 2025
Libby MacQuillan (SIH-AFN/CD) 2024
Barb Hoogenboom (PTAT) 2024
Kristen Vu (SIH-RMD) 2025
Sarah Nechuta (SIH-PH) 2024
Janna Pacey (SIH-HIM) 2025
Jeanine Beasley (OST) 2024
Cara Singer (CSD)