Division of Student Services Organization Chart

Division of Student Services Organization Chart

Loren Rullman

  • Financial Manager Student Services: Abigail Forbes
  • Administrative Assistant: Krystal Vanden Bosch

Interim Associate Dean of Students: Nykia Gaines

  • Administrative Assistant: Krystal Vanden Bosch

Assistant Dean of Students: Aaron Haight

  • Director of Student Conduct, Intervention, and Support: Michael Szydlowski
  • Student Services Assistant: Keesha Walker
  • Graduate Assistant: Paige Emerson

Assistant Dean of Students: Steven Lipnicki

  • Student Services Assistant: Keesha Walker

Student Ombuds: Takeelia Garrett

Coordinator of Retention and Special Projects: Liz Chase

Andy Beachnau, Associate Vice Provost for Student Affairs (oversees Housing and Health Services, Campus Health Center, Children's Enrichment Center and Campus Recreation) 

Housing and Health Services
Andy Beachnau

  • Housing Assistant: Becky Thompson
  • Resident Life Assistant: Susan Brunell
  • Assignment Coordinators: Amanda Brower, Mason Bench, Alison Slusarczyk
  • Associate Directors: Colleen Bailey, Brenda Mitchner
  • Assistant Directors: Kristen Evans, Melanie Grover, Brandie Tenney, Beth Thimmesch
  • Guest Housing and Conference Manager: Mike Ashcraft
  • Living Center Directors: Candice Cadena, JaJuan Collins, Emily Davis, Kalyn Griffin, Jamillya Hardley, Matthew Jemilo, Timothy Mulligan, Jasmine Padin, Elizabeth Tomaro, Yi-yun Minnie Tsai, Elizabeth Williams, Kellie Zachman, Robert Zinger
  • Facilities Manager: Adam Tate
  • Services Coordinator: Jennifer Abbott
  • Marketing Coordinator: Conner McDonald
  • Graduate Assistants: Justin Bean, Celeste Black, Cristina Czyrka, Marissa Damore, Madelyn Geisse, Zachary Jacobs, Madelyn Burnett, Schae Maynard, Zachary Oborne, Katie Rae, Andrew Rolls, Brandon Santana, Sam Wolaver, Jose Zamora

Campus Health Center

  • Practice Manager: Amanda Barnes
  • Site Medical Directors: Caroline Beall
  • Physician Assistants: Emily Gerady, Heather Veronie, Hannah Bader

Children's Enrichment Center
Sarah Lord, Program Administrator and Lead Teacher

  • Assistant Program Administrators/Lead Teachers: Jenny Evert and Daphnea Sutherland

Campus Recreation 
Kate Harmon, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Jody Tenckinck
  • Associate Director: Amy Campbell
    Assistant Director: Pete Overvoorde
    Fitness Coordinator: Tess Swastek
    Graduate Assistant: Allison Brandt
  • Assistant Director: Kayla Cupples
  • Associate Director: Eric Garvelink
    Assistant Director: Mitch Eastlick
    Sports Coordinator: Bri Slager
    Rowing Coach: John Bancheri
  • Assistant Director: Joe Bitely

Troy Farley, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Susan Smith
  • Employer Relations Assistant (Pew Campus): Azra Causevic
  • Customer Service Clerk (Pew Campus): Lisa Berry
  • Senior Associate Director: Rachel Becklin
  • Associate Directors: Lori Staggs, Lisa Knapp
  • Assistant Directors: Christopher Babbitt, Stephanie Dombrowski, Carlos Martinez, Grace Pushman, Megan Riksen, Kristie Scanlon, Meghan Veltri
  • Employer Development Manager: Susan Proctor
  • Graduate Assistants: Kate Law, Ana Moore

Bob Stoll, Associate Dean for Student Life

  • Student Life Assistant: Krista McFarland
    Student Organization Services Center Manager: Kathi Jorgensen
  • Associate Director: Valerie Guzman
    Assistant Director- Fraternity/Sorority Life: Santiago Gayton
    Assistant Director- Student Organization Development: Eric Stevens
  • Associate Director: LeaAnn Tibbe
    Student Life Promotions Coordinator: Kelly Arrand
    Student Life Marketing and Promotions Office Video Manager: Bobby Nielsen
  • Associate Director, Civic Engagement: Melissa Baker-Boosamra
    Assistant Director: Liz Collver
  • Assistant Directors, Event Services: Ryan Neloms, Kellie Pnacek-Carter
    Event Services Assistant: Tami John
  • Graduate Assistants: Tyler Clark, Katie Gaither, Emmanuela Jannaro, William Keen, Tatina Parsons, Kelly Wrobel

Amber Roberts, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Lindsay Bogi
  • Database Coordinator: Jodi Robinson
  • Media and Communications Coordinator: Kelsey Martin
  • Associate Directors: Pam Miller, Eric Klingensmith
  • Assistant Directors: Brian Bossick, Melissa Selby-Theut, Nicole Marganti (interim)
  • Psychologists: Nicholas Debernardi, Bonnie Dykstra, Abraham Eapen, Monica Lackups-Fuentes, Nicole Marganti
  • Psychologist/Nurse Practitioner: Kathy Watt
  • Clinical Social Workers: Latrece McDaniel, Les White
  • Counselor: Dayna Phillips, George Armitage, Philip Gastineau
  • Post Fellow: Beth Pelletier
  • Doctoral Psychology Interns: Claire Beaulieu, Ashley Jacob, Jessamyn Perlus, Kathy Wierzchowski
  • Graduate Assistants: Alyssa Gunn, Alyssa Yoxtheimer
  • MSW Interns: Maxwell Schuiteman, Taylor Dickert


Page last modified May 11, 2018