Group Exercise Class Schedule


Monday

  • Time: 4:30p
  • Class: Intro SPIN®
  • Instructor: Deb R.
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio 

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 5:15p
  • Class: TRX® Strength
  • Instructor: Tess
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building

Reserve your TRX® strap

  • Time: 5:30p
  • Class: Bootcamp
  • Instructor: Allison
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 6:00p
  • Class: SPIN®
  • Instructor: Amy
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 6:15p
  • Class: Feel Good Flow
  • Instructor: Xue
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 6:30p
  • Class: TurboKick®
  • Instructor: Hillary
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 7:15p
  • Class: TRX® Cardio + Core
  • Instructor: Allison
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building

Reserve your TRX® strap

  • Time: 7:30p
  • Class: STRONG by Zumba®
  • Instructor: Hillary
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 7:45p
  • Class: SPIN® + Core
  • Instructor: Cami
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 8:15p
  • Class: Slow Flow
  • Instructor: Brie
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 8:30p (30 mins)
  • Class: Quick HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
  • Instructor: Allison
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 9:00p
  • Class: Groove
  • Instructor: Aylissa
  • Location: Holton Hooker Living and Learning Center (HHLC)

Tuesday

  • Time: 11:30a
  • Class: SPIN® 
  • Instructor: Amy
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 5:00p
  • Class: G3
  • Instructor: Anna
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 5:45p
  • Class: Strength SPIN® 
  • Instructor: Emma
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 6:00p
  • Class: TRX® 
  • Instructor: Anna
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building

Reserve your TRX® strap

  • Time: 6:30p
  • Class: Cardio Drum
  • Instructor: Deb S.
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 6:45p
  • Class: Vinyasa Flow
  • Instructor: Ellen
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 7:00p
  • Class: Interval SPIN® 
  • Instructor: Steven
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 7:00p
  • Class: Zumba® 
  • Instructor: Ally
  • Location: Cook-DeVos Center for Health Sciences (CHS)
  • Time: 7:30p
  • Class: TBC (Total Body Conditioning)
  • Instructor: Mackenzie
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 8:00p
  • Class: Power Yoga
  • Instructor: Tess
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 8:30p
  • Class: Groove
  • Instructor: Aylissa
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 8:30p (1 hr)
  • Class: Triple Threat
  • Instructor: Rachel & Kit
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your spot

  • Time: 9:15p
  • Class: Stress Less Yoga
  • Instructor: Ellen
  • Location: Holton Hooker Living and Learning Center (HHLC)

Wednesday

  • Time: 4:30p
  • Class: SPIN® 
  • Instructor: Deb R.
  • Location: Instructional Spin Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 5:00p
  • Class: Kickboxing
  • Instructor: Mackenzie
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 5:15p
  • Class: TRX® Circuit
  • Instructor: Tess
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building

Reserve your TRX® strap

  • Time: 6:00p
  • Class: Slow Flow
  • Instructor: Shannon
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 6:00p
  • Class: HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training)
  • Instructor: Rachel
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 6:15p (1 hr)
  • Class: Endurance SPIN® 
  • Instructor: Cami
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 6:30p
  • Class: Yoga for Health
  • Instructor: Brie
  • Location: Cook-DeVos Center for Health Sciences (CHS)
  • Time: 7:00p
  • Class: Intermediate Flow
  • Instructor: Ellen
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 7:00p
  • Class: G3
  • Instructor: Monica
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 7:30p
  • Class: Strength SPIN®*
  • Instructor: Paula
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 8:30p
  • Class: Zumba® 
  • Instructor: Paula
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 9:15p
  • Class: Stress Less Yoga
  • Instructor: Ellen
  • Location: Niemeyer Living Center (NMR)

Thursday

  • Time: 4:30p
  • Class: Interval SPIN®*
  • Instructor: Emma
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike 

  • Time: 4:45p
  • Class: Tabata
  • Instructor: Monica
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 5:45p
  • Class: TRX® Strength*
  • Instructor: Monica
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building

Reserve your TRX® strap

  • Time: 5:45p
  • Class: Kickboxing
  • Instructor: Mackenzie
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 6:00p
  • Class: SPIN® + Strength
  • Instructor: Kit
  • Location: Instruction Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 6:15p
  • Class: Pilates
  • Instructor: Shannon
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 6:45p
  • Class: Zumba® 
  • Instructor: Ally
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 7:00p (1 hr)
  • Class: SPIN® + Yoga
  • Instructor: Steven
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

  • Time: 7:15p
  • Class: Yoga Basics
  • Instructor: Shannon
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building
  • Time: 7:45p
  • Class: Barre
  • Instructor: Mackenzie
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 8:15p
  • Class: Express SPIN®*
  • Instructor: Steven
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Reserve your SPIN® bike

Friday

  • Time: 10:15a
  • Class: Sunrise Yoga
  • Instructor: Sophia
  • Location: Dance Studio
  • Time: 1:15p
  • Class: Lunch Crunch
  • Instructor: Allison
  • Location: Instructional Fitness Studio

Sunday

  • Time: 7:00p
  • Class: Yoga
  • Instructor: Xue/Ellen
  • Location: Kelly Turf Building


Page last modified August 24, 2018