Division of Student Services Organization Chart

Division of Student Services Organization Chart

Stephen Glass (Acting)
Eileen Sullivan (On Leave)

  • Financial Manager Student Services: Abigail Forbes
  • Administrative Assistant: Krystal Vanden Bosch

Assistant Dean of Students: Aaron Haight

  • Student Interventions Support Coordinator: Michael Szydlowski
  • Student Services Assistant: Keesha Walker
  • Graduate Assistant: Celeste Velarde

Assistant Dean of Students: Steven Lipnicki

  • Student Services Assistant: Keesha Walker
  • Team Leader: Peer Advisors for Veteran Education: Samantha Rose

Student Ombuds: Takeelia Garrett

Coordinator of Retention and Special Projects: Liz Chase

Andy Beachnau, Associate Vice Provost for Student Affairs (oversees Housing and Health Services, Campus Health Center, Children's Enrichment Center and Campus Recreation) 

Housing and Health Services
Andy Beachnau

  • Housing Assistant: Becky Thompson
  • Resident Life Assistant: Susan Brunell
  • Assignment Coordinators: Amanda Brower, Mason Bench, Alison Slusarczyk
  • Associate Directors: Colleen Bailey, Brenda Mitchner
  • Assistant Directors: Kristen Evans, Melanie Grover, Brandie Tenney, Beth Thimmesch
  • Guest Housing and Conference Manager: Mike Ashcraft
  • Living Center Directors: Matthew Jemilo, Kellie Zachman, Candice Cadena, Joseph Courtade, Emily Davis, Matthew Delaney, Dexter Earney, Jamillya Hardley, Jasmine Padin, Elizabeth Tomaro, James Van Nada, Elizabeth Williams
  • Facilities Manager: Adam Tate
  • Occupancy Manager: Vacant
  • Marketing Coordinator: Vacant
  • Graduate Assistants: Justin Bean, Zachary Jacobs, Madelyn Burnett, Danielle Dunneback, Schae Maynard, Samm Martin, Brandon Mitchell, Meagan Mullen, Anna O'Leary, Karina Rivera, Brandon Santana, Kenya Shakir, Kya Simmons, Jose Zamora

Campus Health Center

  • Practice Manager: Jared Kohn
  • Site Medical Directors: Caroline Beall, Matthew Boyd
  • Physician Assistants: Emily Gerady, Heather Maurey, Elizabeth Fey

Children's Enrichment Center
Sarah Lord, Program Administrator and Lead Teacher

  • Assistant Program Administrators/Lead Teachers: Jenny Evert and Daphnea Sutherland

Campus Recreation 
Kate Harmon, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Jody Tenckinck
  • Associate Director: Amy Campbell
    Assistant Director: Pete Overvoorde
    Graduate Assistant: Benjamin Kim, Allison Brandt
  • Assistant Director: Kayla Cupples
  • Associate Director: Eric Garvelink
    Assistant Director: Mitch Eastlick
    Rowing Coach: John Bancheri
  • Assistant Director: Joe Bitely

Troy Farley, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Susan Smith
  • Employer Relations Assistant (Pew Campus): Azra Causevic
  • Customer Service Clerk (Pew Campus): Lisa Berry
  • Senior Associate Director: Rachel Becklin
  • Associate Directors: Lori Staggs, Lisa Knapp, Ginger Lange
  • Assistant Directors: Christopher Babbitt, Stephanie Dombrowski, Carlos Martinez, Megan Riksen, Kristie Scanlon, TBN
  • Employer Development Manager: Susan Proctor
  • Graduate Assistants: Kate Law, Jacqueline Pitone

Bob Stoll, Associate Dean for Student Life

  • Student Life Assistant: Krista McFarland
    Student Organization Services Center Manager: Kathi Jorgensen
  • Associate Director: Valerie Guzman
    Assistant Director- Fraternity/Sorority Life: Santiago Gayton
    Assistant Director- Student Organization Development: Eric Stevens
  • Associate Director: LeaAnn Tibbe
    Student Life Promotions Coordinator: Kelly Arrand
    Marketing and Promotions Office Video Manager: Bobby Nielsen
  • Associate Director, Civic Engagement: Melissa Baker-Boosamra
    Assistant Director: Liz Collver
  • Assistant Directors, Event Services: Ryan Neloms, Kellie Pnacek-Carter
    Event Services Assistant: Tami John
  • Graduate Assistants: Chase Dolan, Tyler Clark, Katie Gaither, William Keen, Erika Perry, Andrew Travis, Rachel Zoborowski, William Keen

Amber Roberts, Director

  • Office Coordinator: Lindsay Bogi
  • Database Coordinator: Lisa Ham
  • Media and Communications Coordinator: Kelsey Martin
  • Associate Directors: Pam Miller, Mark Sampson
  • Assistant Directors: Brian Bossick, Eric Klingensmith
  • Psychologists: Nicholas Debernardi, Bonnie Dykstra, Abraham Eapen, Nicole Marganti, Monica Lackups-Fuentes
  • Psychologist/Nurse Practitioner: Kathy Watt
  • Clinical Social Workers: Latrece McDaniel, Melissa Selby-Theut, Les White
  • Career Development Specialist: Meghan Veltri
  • Post Fellow: Jaime Furda
  • Doctoral Psychology Interns: Kerry Beduna, David Lairmore, Eric McCurdy, Chelsey Morgan
  • Graduate Assistants: Alyssa Gunn, Alyssa Yoxtheimer
  • MSW Interns: Ashley Dwarshuis, Elizabeth Pelletier

Mike Messner, Assistant Vice President for Student Success

  • SASC Assistant: Suzanne Norman
  • Senior Associate Director: Sulari White
    Senior Academic Advisors: Alexis Schewe, Karel Swanson
    Academic Advisor: Vacant
    Office Coordinator: Marlene Hall
  • Student Support Services Director: MarcQus Wright
    Program Advisors: Ariel Arnold
    Program Coordinator: Care Allen
  • Laker Success Center Director: Damon Arnold
    Senior Academic Advisor: Vacant
  • Student Support Services STEM/Health Sciences Director: Nykia Gaines
    Program Advisor: Linda Rettig
  • Senior Associate Director: Jackie Rautio
    Tutoring Assistant: Wendy Steenland
    Office Coordinator: Myesha Gholston
  • Graduate Assistants: Chantelle Cook, Maeling Groya, Justice Jacobs, Mallory Miller, Saulo Ortiz, Theresa Swastek, Trevin Alexander
  • Graduate Student Staff: Sarah Rietema


Page last modified December 1, 2017