Skip to main content

Presenters

2015 SIAM-GLS Conference

List of all presenters with links to their abstracts and program listing.

 

1. J. Tinsley Oden, The University of Texas at Austin, Keynote abstract,  Program listing
2. Douglas N. Arnold, The University of Minnesota, Keynote abstractProgram listing
3. Liliana Borcea, University of Michigan, Keynote abstract,  Program listing
4. Qiang Du, Columbia University, Keynote abstract,  Program listing
5. Erika Titiana Camacho, Arizona State University, Invited abstract, Program listing

6.   Thomas Morrisey,  Infosys Ltd,  Abstract, Program listing
7.   Nguyet Nguyen, Youngstown State University,  Abstract, Program listing
8.   Ling Xu, University of Notre Dame, Abstract, Program listing
9.   Arunasalam Rahunanthan, Central State University, Abstract, Program listing
10.  Mingji Zhang and Peter W. Bates, Michigan State University, Abstract, Program listing 
11.  Fatih Celiker, Wayne State University, Abstract, Program listing
12.  David Seal, Michigan State University, Abstract, Program listing
13.  Farhod Abdullayev, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Abstract, Program listing
14  Mathew Causley, Kettering University, Abstract, Program listing
15. Moongyu Park, Purdue University, Abstract, Program listing
16. Asif Mahmood, Pennsylvania State University, Abstract, Program listing 
17. Aleksandr Smirnov, Louisiana  State University, Abstract, Program listing
18.. Gbenga Ojo, Eastern Mediterranean University, Abstract, Program listing
19. Bowei Wu, University of Michigan, Abstract, Program listing
20. Weiqun Zhang, Wright State University, Abstract, Program listing
21. Pilhwa Lee, University of Michigan, Abstract, Program listing
22. Di Liu, Michigan State University, Abstract, Program listing
23. Xiaoming Zheng, Central Michigan University and
     Fang Li, Center for Partial Differential Equations, East China Normal University, China,
     Abstract, Program listing
24. Adam Stinchcombe, University of Michigan, Abstract, Program listing
25. Brittan Farmer, University of Michigan, Abstract, Program listing
26. Alex Plotkowski, Purdue University, Abstract, Program listing
27. Pejman Sanaei, New Jersey Institute of Technology, Abstract, Program listing
28. Francesco Pancaldi, University of Notre Dame, Abstract, Program listing
29. Xiao Feng, Michigan State University, Abstract, Program listing
30. Ronald Nowling, Red Hat, Inc. and University of Notre Dame, Abstract, Program listing
31. Elife Dogan-Ciftci, North American University, Abstract, Program listing
32. Turker Togay Aksoy, Istanbul Aydin University and
      Gökhan Erdemir, Kirklareli University, Turkey, Abstract, Program listing 
33. Gökhan Erdemir, Kirklareli University and 
      Musa Aydin, Fatih Sultan Mehmet Waqf University, Turkey, Abstract, Program listing
34. Jeffrey Ward, Grand Valley State University, Abstract, Program listing
35. Vani Cheruvu, University of Toledo, Abstract, Program listing
36. Kelsey DiPietro, University of Notre Dame, Abstract, Program listing
37. Shant Mehserejian, University of Notre Dame, Abstract, Program listing
38. Stephanie Loewen, Grand Valley State University, Abstract, Program listing
39. Rumeysa Nalan Bozkurt, North American University, Abstract, Program listing
40. Yulia Hristova, University of Michigan at Dearborn, Abstract, Program listing
41, Chuan Xue, Ohio State University, Abstract, Program listing