Group Exercise Class Schedules

Winter 2015 Schedule (begins January 12th)

This schedule is TENTATIVE. There may be changes from now until January 12th. The most updated schedule will be posted here. 

FREE Exam Cram and Stressbuster programs, classes, and services will be offered April 13th-17th.

Class schedules are largely based on space and instructor availability and are subject to change.

Group Exercise Schedule Winter 2015

SPIN Schedule

Classes located in the SPIN/Personal Training Studio of the lower Rec Center. These classes require a bike reservation.

(subject to change)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

11:15-11:45am

Quick Spin®

Ouen

       

4:30p-5:15p

 Intro to SPIN® **

(Lasts 5 weeks then switches to regular Spin)

Deb

       

5:00p-5:45p

 

SPIN®

Deb

     

5:15p-6:00p

   

Endurance SPIN®

Sarah L.

   

5:30-6:15p

Interval SPIN®

Sarah L.

       

6:30p-7:15p

 

SPIN® + Yoga

(6:30-7:30p, Hr in length)

Ouen

Strength SPIN®

Maddy

Endurance SPIN®

Erinn

 

7:30p-8:15p

   

Interval SPIN®

Erinn

   

8:00p-8:45p

 

SPIN®

Erinn

     

GroupX Schedule

Classes are located in the Dance Studio of the Fieldhouse

(subject to change)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:00am-8:45am

Insanity®

Maddie P.

 

Rise & Shine Yoga

Tara

   

11:00a-11:45a

       

Zumba®

Amanda

5:00p-5:45p

   

GROOVE®

Carrie

   

5:30p-6:15p

 

Zumba®

Christine

 

Insanity®

Maddie P.

 

6:00p-6:45p

TBT (total body toning)

Carrie

 

Cardio & Core

Megan

   

6:30p-7:15p

 

G3 

Megan

 

Zumba®

Paula

 

7:00p-7:45p

Insanity®

Natalie

 

Zumba ®

Hannah

   

7:30p-8:15p

     

TurboKick®

Hillary

 

8:00p-8:45p

Zumba®

Amanda

Insanity®

Maddie

     

Mind/Body & TRX Schedule

Mind/Body classes are located in the Multipurpose Room of Kelly Family Sports Center. TRX classes take place in the corner of the track opposite of the stairwell.  These classes require a reservation

(subject to change)

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:00a-8:45a

   

Rise & Shine Yoga

Tara

(located in fieldhouse, dance studio)

   

10:00a-10:45a

       

Rise & Shine Yoga

Paityn

(Begins Jan. 23rd)

5:15p-6:15p

 

Beginning Yoga

(1 hr long class)

Ouen

(Ends Feb. 17th)

     

6:00p-6:45p

PiYo LIVE®

Natalie

 

TRX®

Seth

   

6:15p-7:00p

   

Restorative Yoga

Kirsten

Power Yoga

(1hr long class)

Emma

 

6:30p-7:15p

 

Yoga Flow

Emma

 

TRX®

Hillary

 

7:00p-7:45p

Yoga Flow

Sarah I.

       

7:15p-8:00p

   

PiYo

Shannon

   

7:30p-8:15p

 

Ashtanga Vinyasa

(1 hour long class)

Claire

 

Yoga Flow

Claire

 

8:00p-8:45p

Power Yoga

Tara

       

8:15p-9:00p

   

Yoga & Meditation

Shannon

   

9:15p-10:00p

Yoga in Niemeyer Living Center

Emma

(Free with student ID)