College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Frederick Antczak, Dean

Shaily Menon, Associate Dean
Gretchen Galbraith, Associate Dean
Mary Schutten, Associate Dean

Pat Haynes, Assistant Dean
Gary Stark, Consulting Associate Dean

 

Annis Water Resources Institute
    Al Steinman, Director
Anthropology Department
     Deana Weibel, Chair
Art & Design Department     
     Virginia Jenkins, Chair
Biology Department
     Neil MacDonald, Chair
Biomedical Sciences Department
     Dan Bergman, Chair
Cell & Molecular Biology
     Mark Staves, Chair
Chemistry Department
     George McBane, Chair
Classics Department
    Peter Anderson, Interim Chair
School of Communications
    Tony Thompson, Director
Comprehensive Science & Art for Teaching (CSAT)
    Regina Smith, Director
English Department
   Corinna McLeod, Chair
Geography & Planning Department
     Elena Lioubimtseva, Chair
Geology Department
    Virginia Peterson, Chair
History Department
    William Morison, Chair
Integrated Science Program
    Janet Vigna, Coordinator
Mathematics Department
     Jonathan Hodge, Chair
Modern Languages & Literatures Department
    Majd Al-Mallah, Chair
Movement Science Department
     Christina Beaudoin, Chair
Music & Dance Department
    Danny Phipps, Chair
Philosophy Department
    John Uglietta, Chair
Physics Department
    Richard Vallery, Chair
Political Science Department
    Mark Richards, Chair
Psychology Department
     Robert Hendersen, Chair
Sociology Department
    Marshall Battani, Chair
Statistics Department
     Paul Stephenson, Chair
Writing Department
     Patricia Clark, Chair
CLAS Academic Advising Center
     Betty Schaner, Director
Autism Education Center
     Amy Mathews, Director
Regional Math & Science Center
     Karen Meyers, Director


Seidman College of Business
Diana Lawson, Dean
John Reifel, Associate Dean
Sridhar Sundaram, Associate Dean

School of Accounting
     Rita Grant, Director
Economics Department
     Paul Isely, Chair
Finance Department
  Susan Edwards, Chair
Management Department
     Jaideep Motwani, Chair
Marketing Department
     Suzeanne Benet, Chair
Seidman Graduate Business Programs
     Claudia Bajema, Director
Seidman Undergraduate Business Programs
     Joy Gianakura, Director
Business Ethics Center
      Michael De Wilde, Director
Center for Entrepreneurship & Innovation
    Kevin McCurren, Executive Director
Family Owned Business Institute
    Joseph Horak
Small Business & Technology Development Center - State HQ
     Carol Lopucki, Executive Director
Small Business & Technology Development Center - West MI
     Dante Villareal, Regional Director
VanAndel Global Trade Center
     Sonja Johnson, Executive Director

 

 William Crawley, Associate Dean
 Ruth Stegeman, Assistant Dean
School of Criminal Justice
      Kathleen Bailey, Director
Hospitality & Tourism Management Department
      Paul Stansbie, Chair
School of Public, Nonprofit and Health Administration
    Richard Jelier, Director
School of Social Work
     Dianne Green-Smith, Director
CCPS Undergraduate Advising Center
     Jennifer McCaul, Director
Johnson Center for Philanthropy
     William Crawley, Interim Executive Director
 
College of Education
Elaine Collins, Dean
Caryn King, Associate Dean
Leadership & Learning
     John Shinsky, Chair
Special Education, Foundations & Technology
     Paula Lancaster, Chair
Student Information & Services Center
     Tom Owens, Director
TRiO Educational Talent Search
     Sarah Keranen-Lopez, Director
TRiO Upward Bound
     Arnie Smithalexander, Director
 
 
Padnos College of Engineering and Computing
Paul Plotkowski, Dean
Charles Standridge, Associate Dean


School of Computing & Information Systems
     Paul Leidig, Director
School of Engineering
  Chris Plouff, Interim Director
Occupational Safety and Health
   Charlie Standridge, Chair
Professional Science Master's Program
    Tim Born, Coordinator
PCEC Student Services Center - Advising & Outreach
     Charles Standridge, Associate Dean


College of Health Professions
Roy H. Olsson, Jr., Dean
Theresa Bacon-Baguley, Associate Dean
Teresa Beck, Associate Dean
Linda Goossen, Associate Dean

 Allied Health Sciences
     Michael Wambach, Chair
Communication Sciences & Disorders
     Dan Halling, Chair
Diagnostic & Treatment Sciences
     Randy Wyble, Chair
Occupational Science & Therapy
   Cynthia Grapczynski, Chair
Physical Therapy
    Daniel Vaughn, Chair
Physician Assistant Studies
     Andrew Booth, Chair
Public Health
     Ranelle Brew, Chair
Student Services Office
    Darlene Zwart, Director 
Brooks College of Interdisciplinary Studies
Anne Hiskes, Dean

Ellen Schendel, Associate Dean
 
Area Studies
     Steeve Buckridge, Director
Environmental Studies
  Kelly Parker, Program Director
Meijer Honors College
    Jeff Chamberlain, Director
Liberal Studies
   Wendy Burns-Ardolino, Chair
Women and Gender Studies
    Kathleen Underwood, Program Director
Integrative Learning and Advising
    Brian Jbara, Director
Center for Adult and Continuing Studies
     Simone Jonaitis, Executive Director
Center for Excellence in Science & Math Ed.
     Edward Baum, Director
Frederik Meijer Office of Fellowships
     Amanda Cuevas, Director
General Education
    C. "Griff" Griffin, Director
Padnos International Center
     Mark Schaub, Chief International Officer and Executive Director
Kutsche Office of Local History
    Melanie Shell-Weiss, Director
Office of Sustainability Practices
     Norman Christopher, Executive Director
Meijer Center for Writing & Michigan Authors
     Patrick Johnson, Director
 

Kirkhof College of Nursing
Cynthia McCurren, Dean

 

Undergraduate Programs
      Janet Winter, Associate Dean
Graduate Programs
      Yvette Petti, Associate Dean
Academic Nurse-Managed Health Center
     Ann Sheehan, Assistant Dean
Nursing Research & Faculty Development
     Cynthia Coviak, Associate Dean
 

Graduate Studies
Jeffrey Potteiger, Dean
John Stevenson, Associate Dean

 

University Libraries
Lee Van Orsdel, Dean

Technology and Information Services
     Carlos Rodriguez, Associate Dean
Research & Instruction
     Julie Garrison, Associate Dean
Special Collections & University Archives
     Robert Beasecker, Director

 

Academic Services and Information Technology
Lynn Blue, Vice Provost and Dean

Admissions
     Jodi Chycinski, Director
Financial Aid
     Michelle Rhodes, Director
Information Technology
     Sue Korzinek, Director
Records & Registration
     Sherril Soman, Interim Registrar

 

Vice Provost for Health Office
Jean Nagelkerk, Vice Provost

Simulation Center
    Doris French, Director

 

Student Services
Bart Merkle, Vice Provost for Student Affairs and Dean of Students


Campus Recreation
     Kate Harmon, Director
Career Center
     Troy Farley, Director
Children's Enrichment Center
     Sharalle Arnold, Director
University Counseling Center
     Amber Roberts, Director
Housing and Residence Life
     Andrew Beachnau, Associate Vice Provost for Student Affairs & Director
Judicial and Special Programs
     Aaron Haight, Director
LGBT Resource Center
     Colette Sequin Beighley, Director
Multicultural Affairs
     Connie Dang, Director
Student Life and Event Services
     Robert Stoll, Associate Dean for Student Life
Student Services - Allendale Campus
     Marlene Kowalski-Braun, Assistant Vice Provost for Student Affairs
Student Services - Pew Campus
     Steven Lipnicki, Assistant Dean
Women's Center
   Jessica Jennrich, Director

 

Student Academic Success Center
Michael Messner, Assistant Vice Provost for Student Success

LAKER Academic Center
      Damon Arnold, Director
Learning Skills Services/Sturctured Learning Assistance
     Jackie Rautio, Associate Director
Pre-Major Advising/Freshman Academy
     Sulari White, Senior Associate Director
Educational Support Program/TRIO
    MarcQus Wright, Director
Tutoring
     Joyce Van Baak, Director
 


 Pew Faculty Teaching and Learning Center
Christine Rener, Vice Provost for Instructional Development and Innovation and Director

 

Center for Scholarly and Creative Excellence
Robert Smart, Vice Provost for Research Administration and Executive Director

 Human Research Review
     Paul Reitemeier, Chair
 Institutional Animal Care and Use
     Michael Lombardo, Chair
 Research Protections Program
     Christina Moord, Coordinator
Office of Sponsored Programs
      Christine Chamberlian, Director
 Technology Commercialization Office
      Linda Chamberlain, Director
Office of Undergraduate Research & Scholarship
      Susan Mendoza, Director
 

 Art Gallery & Collections
Henry Matthews, Gallery Director/Curator

 

Page last modified September 8, 2014