Skip to main content

Winter:  Arthur Bowman (New Media Project – Illuminations), Lauren Somers (New Media Project – Humans of Grand Valley), Erika Collin and Adriana Robinson (Documentary – Wyoming 1 on 1),  Alexia Feier (Documentary – Pretty), Alexandra Keathley and Sean McIntyre (Documentary – Beneath the Surface), Jeremiah Bulkowski and Joe Gurzik (Fiction – Father’s Fortune), Nishan Fernando (Fiction – Restraint), Tim Mumbrue (Fiction – Luchando Mi Vida), Leah Mazzaro and Ryan King (Fiction – ManScout), Michael Planondon (Fiction – Brother, brother), Randall Gottler (Fiction – Ms. Robinson)

Fall:  Brian Gotberg and John Markus (fiction – Totality), Nishan Fernando and Caleb Hill (fiction – Dropping the Mic), Sean Hogan (fiction – Nature Dale)
Winter:Jamie Bartkowicz and Adam Duke (fiction – C.O.R.P.S.E Incorporated), Jesse Routhier and Brian Gotberg (fiction – Still), Ashley Frieswyck (fiction – The Call of Cavities), Raquel Bordin and Tim Schepers (fiction – Jo Green), Alexandra Andreoni, Jon Curtis, Todd Fenton, Andrew Moore (documentary – Growing Up), Taylor Robida, Alyssa Leske, CJ Pobur, James Christie (documentary – Sex & The Super Natural)

Fall: Brian Gotberg (Non-Fiction - The Hart of Michigan), Godwin Jabangwe (Narrative - Kill Me…a LITTLE), Jamie Bartkowicz (Narrative - The Midnight Marauders), Natalie Phillips (Experimental - Dancing the Roomba Pt. 1)
Winter:  Christina and Stephanie Choriatis (musical narrative – You Rascal You), Michael Johnson (fiction – The Underdog) , Natalie Phillips (experimental – Mapping in the Other Views), Jackson Ezinga (fiction - Tipi)

Fall:Brad Alonzo (fiction – Wise Words), Jess Kean (fiction – Love Muffin), Casey Burr (fiction – Seth & Beth)
Winter:  Andrew Zimmerman and Natalie Wozniak (fiction – How to Love Me), Elise Williams (animation – A Perfect Fit), Zaven Mouradian (fiction – Cupidity), Kyle Skerbe and Andrew Dennison (documentary – From Bean to the Cup), Zach Plumb (documentary – Made in Grand Rapids).

Fall:  Randy Stroble and Russ Kaminski (Tenpins), Chris Gagnon (The Recyclist), Michael Martin and Corey Martin (Mary Jane Dockery), Andrew Zimmerman and Natalie Wozniak (The Rental), Benjamin Perry and Kayla Carr (Off Camera: A Tale of True Love)

Fall:  Tom Gunnels, Director, and Chelsea Micinski, Producer, of The Book Exchange (fiction); Greg Kort, Director, and Andrew DeYoung, Producer, of The Ticket; Alan Ledford, Director of Playing with Matches; John Shaw, Director, and Sean Francis, Producer, of Man's Best Friend
Winter:  Chris Kotcher/Lisa Kaline, "Springfield and Summer Sausage" (fiction, 16mm); Selia Martinez, "Behind the Comedy" (documentary); Evan Witkowski, "The Visions of Mic Higan" (fiction)

Fall:  Jillian Cole, "[Grand] Rapid Growth" (documentary); Kathryn Postema, "Dan's Macabre" (fiction); Zachry Page and Celeste Klaus, "Assisted Living" (fiction)
Winter: Erin Krajewski, "Dennis Louis and the Most Beautiful Picture Show" (fiction, 16mm); Anna Gustafson "Lost in the Park" (fiction, video); Alex Smith "In Tandem" (fiction, 16mm); Michael Elzinga "Halo Hero" (documentary, video)

Fall:  Joshua Lynn, "Heirs of Empires" (fiction); Kevin Parson, "Canvas" (fiction); Erin Krajewski, "A Leaf in Autumn" (fiction)
Winter:  James Foltice, "Harry Hill" (fiction/animation); Kristen Gorlitz,"The Magician" (fiction); Josh Kinne, "Lady Sunshine" (fiction);  Danny Quaka, "Olivia's Gift" (documentary); Max Rutecki,"Times Before Snow" (fiction)

Fall:  Adam Goron, Devin Cameron, Jacob Beavers, Joshua Beagle and Matthew Nickels
Winter:  Patrick Kwiatowski, Colin Weber, Matt Dressel, Melissa McKerchie and Nate Russell

Fall:  Scott Sheppard, Andrew Fortenbacher, Kellen Parr, Sarah Pierantoni, Justin Clark and Forrest Karbowski
Winter:  Paul DeLeeuw, Matthew Dressel, Todd Campbell, Chris Michael and Katy Skubic

Joseph Warner, Emily Kerkstra, Amy Puffenberger and Kevin Vanderhoof

Fall:  Thomas O'Rourke, Kristin Ojaniemi
Spring:  Dustin Foster, Mark Hensley, Bryant Osikowicz and Ryan Betzler, George Kitson, Joseph MacDonald and Luke MacDonald, Patrick Priest