ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT OF FACILITIES SERVICES

Tim Thimmesch, 331-3845, EMail: thimmest@gvsu.edu

FACILITIES SUPERVISORS

Janet Aubil, Operations Supervisor, 331-3850, Email: aubilj@gvsu.edu
David Cox, Safety Manager, 331-3083, Email: coxd@gvsu.edu
Rick Freehafer, FSP Coordinator of Information Systems and Technology, 331-8562, Email: freehafr@gvsu.edu
Cathy Headley, Assistant Facilities Supervisor, 331-3847, Email: headlec@gvsu.edu
Jeff Marcinkowski, Maintenance Supervisor, 331-3872, Email: marcijef@gvsu.edu
Raven McClinon, Assistant Facilities Supervisor, 331-3849, Email: mcclinra@gvsu.edu
Rence Meredith, Assistant Maintenance Supervisor, 331-3856, Email: meredlaw@gvsu.edu
Gloria Myaard, Custodial Supervisor, 331-3837, Email: myaardg@gvsu.edu
Terry Pahl, Engineer, 331-2694, Email: pahlt@gvsu.edu
Ed Simon, Grounds Operation Supervisor, 331-3556, Email: simoned@gvsu.edu
Steve Snell, Arborist, 331-3840, Email: snells@gvsu.edu
Ken Stanton, Landscape Operation Supervisor, 331-3852, Email: stantonk@gvsu.edu
Ed Wierzbicki,Custodial Supervisor, 331-2039, Email: wierzbed@gvsu.edu

FACILITIES SERVICES ASSISTANT

Michelle Holstege, 331-3845, EMail: holstegm@gvsu.edu

FACILITIES SERVICES ACCOUNTING/DATA ENTRY COORDINATOR

Diane DeRyke, 331-2593, EMail: deryked@gvsu.edu

CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT

Kathy Bausano, 331-3000, EMail: bausanok@gvsu.edu
Cheryl Fischer, 331-3000, EMail: fischerc@gvsu.edu

CUSTODIAL DEPARTMENT STAFF

Kevin Alderink
Sage Alward
Charity Anderson
Jared Bachmeier
Dan Barrigear
Robert Bentley
Allen Bialk
Gary Bischoff
Jeff Boersma
Gene Bohner
Micah Brandner
Kimberly Bruce
Eric Bufford
Diana Cable
Deb Calhoun
Harold Channels
William Clark
Brennan Clendening
Ryan Cochran
Camerino Cornejo
Glenn Coryell
Chad Covington
Terry Daniels
Patty Derusha
Jeff DeWitt
Marvin Dupey
Julio Duran
Dave Edwards
Ron Edwards
Sandra Ellen
Theresa Gooden
Lynn Grunow
Scott Hale
Steve Hutchens
Jim Jakubowski
Sylvester Jefferson
Daren Jenison
Kevin Johnson
Chad Kevern
Charles Kile
Luann Klinkers
John Kommer
Wayne Kooistra
Carol Koroleski
John Lachmann
David Lintjer
Michelle Lintjer
Rosemaria "Betsy" Lintjer
Diane Lipski
Candy Lockhart
Jeff Lynema
Robert McHugh
Scott Mahoney
Darryl Malone
Andrew McCloskey
Robert McHugh
Randall McMurray
Mark Minnema
Casey Moomey
Mark Muilenberg
Penny Myers
Ashley Nicolai
Terry Norris
Asare Offeh
Kelly O'Mara
Margaret Patterson
James Penive
Kirk Punches
Thad Robinson
Tom Robinson
Jessica Rodriguez
Sandra Rodriguez
Teri Roelofs
Penny Rogers
Geia Rosema
Matt Rushcamp
Paula Schaffer
Dale Schrotenboer
Jeff Short
Tom Shuck
David Sims
Leonard Smedley
Amanda Smith
Mark Sokolowski
Dan Spangler
Sara Sullivan
Tiashika Taylor
Nigel Todd
Jeff Tolar
Robert Torres
Ratu Tuinasaqalau
John Vann
Tamara Vargo
Stephanie Vasquez
Johnathan Verstrate
Karen Warner
Marc Westrate
David Williams
Mark Wilson
Emily Zhao

ENERGY DEPARTMENT STAFF

Sean McManus
Tom Michalak

GROUNDS DEPARTMENT STAFF

Sean Bain
Victoria Baker
Brent Bower
Nicholas Hitchcock
Jerry Makarewicz
Todd Meindertsma
Alan Scott
Bill Siersma
Brian VanFarowe
Mike Widing
Doug Wiers

HARDWARE DEPARTMENT STAFF

Dan Teunis
Nick Mallory
Diane Wujcik

MAIL SERVICES DEPARTMENT STAFF

Kathy Frazine
Kevin Howell
Diane Roper
Angelina Serna

MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT STAFF

Robert Berg
Todd Carpenter
Kwang Choi
Michael Clapp
Colin Cook
Michael DeLore
Humberto Dominguez
Mark Gras
Fred Gravelyn
Mike Grissom
Ken Haskin
Randy Hill
Brad Hills
Chad James
Chris Jeffries
Chad Johnson
Richard Kleis
Mark Lewis
Earl Loveless
Tom Mastenbrook
John McIntire
Phil Pyrett
Mark Rousseau
Mike Schrotenboer
Tim Shea
Mark Slachter
Roger Smith
Jesse Soto
Kurt Thompson
Mark Thompson
Joel Van Ravenswaay
Dave VanDenBrink
Tim VanHouten
Dave Weber

WAREHOUSE DEPARTMENT STAFF

Bill Grimaldi