Student Ambassadors

October Groups

 
Thursday, October 3rd
Fremont HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. DeMante Baldwin
2. OPEN
3. OPEN
 
Friday, October 4th
Thornton Fractional North HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Preview Room)
1. Shannon Blood
2. Hailey Chrisman
3. OPEN
 
Tuesday, October 8th
Muskegon Orchard View HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. DeMante Baldwin
2. OPEN
3. OPEN
 
Wednesday, October 9th
CICS-Ralp Ellison
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Daj Young
2. John Rojowski
3. David Inda
4. Katie Granahan
 
Thursday, October 10th
Holland HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Startin in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Atra Stephens
2. Jada Kinsey
3. DeMante Baldwin
 
Thursday, October 10th
Benton Harbor HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Shannon Blood
2. DeMante Baldwin
3. Hailey Chrisman
 
Tuesday, October 15th
Muskegon HS
Tour @ 9:45 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Cidney Alexander
2. OPEN
3. OPEN
 
Wednesday, October 16th
Simeon HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. OPEN
3. John Rojowski
 
Wednesday, October 16th
Battle Creek Lakeview HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Daj Young
2. David Inda
3. Mitchell McEachern
 
Thursday, October 17th
Dunbar HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. Hailey Chrisman
3. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
 
Thursday, October 17th
Saugatuck HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start TBA, End TBA)
1. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
2. Taylor Green
3. Kellie Zachman
4. Darnell Coleman
 
Friday, October 18th
Lansing Sexton HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Cidney Alexander
2. Shannon Blood
 
Tuesday, October 22nd
Alpena Talent Search
Group #1
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Admissions Office, End in Preview Room)
1. Shannon Blood
2. DeMante Baldwin
3.
Group #2
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Preview Room, End in KC-Grand River Room)
1. Shannon Blood
2. Darnell Coleman
3. OPEN
 
Wednesday, October 23rd
Perspective HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. OPEN
3. Hailey Chrisman
4. David Inda
 
Wednesday, October 23rd
Wayne Memorial HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Daj Young
2. Mitchell McEachern
 
Thursday, October 24th
Baldwin MS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
2. DeMante Baldwin
3. John Rojowski
 
Thursday, October 24th
Hyde Park HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. DeMante Baldwin
3. Hailey Chrisman
 
Friday, October 25th
GRCC
Tour @ 2:00 pm (Start in Preview Room, End TBA)
1. Hailey Chrisman
2. Brian Garner
3. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
 
Tuesday, October 29th
Phillips HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. DeMante Baldwin
3. OPEN
 
Wednesday, October 30th
Kenwood HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. OPEN
3. David Inda
 
Wednesday, October 30th
Byron Center ELS
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in Admissions, End in Preview Room)
1. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
 
Thursday, October 31st
Battle Creek Central HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions Office, End in Fresh Food)
1. Maryann Black
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3. OPEN
 
Thursday, October 31st
Jullian HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Shannon Blood
2. DeMante Baldwin
3. Hailey Chrisman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page last modified October 29, 2013