header-left

Student Ambassadors

October Groups

 
Tuesday, October 6th
Pontiac HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End Fresh Food)
1. Abbie Fielding
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. 
 
Friday, October 9th
Godwin Heights HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Brody Cragg
2. Laura Sowatsky
3. Taylor Whitling
 
Friday, October 9th
Northern Michigan Christian School
Tour ONLY @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Brody Cragg
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Tuesday, October 13th
GVSU KISD
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Kassidy Wiley
3.
 
Tuesday, October 13th
Chandler Park HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Taylor Whitling
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Wednesday, October 14th
Christian HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Margaret Ginocchio
2. Brody Cragg
3. De'Chelle Richards
 
Thursday, October 15th
Alpena Upward Bound
Group #1
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2204)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Chad Jackson
3. Kassidy Wiley 
Groups #2
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in KC 2204, End in KC 2204)
1. Liza Braatz
2. 
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Friday, October 16th
Lowell HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Laura Sowatsky
2. Taylor Whitling
3. Janae Coleman
 
Tuesday, October 20th
Corliss (CHI) HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in CDC)
1. Kassidy Wiley
2. Audra Kimble
3.
 
Tuesday, October 20th
West Ottawa HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Taylor Whitling
2. Kassidy Wiley
3.  Audra Kimble
 
Wednesday, October 21st
Osborn Collegiate Academies
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2270, End in Fresh Food)
1. 
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Margaret Ginocchio
4. Georgia Madison
 
Wednesday, October 21st
Michigan College Planning
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Dana Nicholson
2. Abbie Fielding
3. Laura Sowatsky
 
 
Thursday, October 22nd
Simeon HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in CDC)
1. Abbie Fielding
2. Liza Braatz
3. Audra Kimble
 
Thursday, October 22nd
University HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in CDC)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Chad Jackson
3. Kassidy Wiley
4. Audra Kimble
 
Friday, October 23rd
New City Kids
Tour @ 3:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Denesha Jones
2. Georgia Madison
 
Monday, October 26th
Oscoda HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Denesha Jones
 
Monday, October 26th
Montabella HS
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Brody Cragg
2. Sarah Johnson
3. 
 
Tuesday, October 27th
Western International HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Kassidy Wiley
2. Denesha Jones
3. Audra Kimble
 
Tuesday, October 27th
Hyde Park HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in CDC, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Margaret Ginocchio
4. Audra Kimble
 
 
Wednesday, October 28th
East English Village Prep HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2266)
1. Ashley Krolczyk
2. Liza Braatz
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Wednesday, October 28th
North Lawndale College Prep
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2266)
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Margaret Ginocchio
4. Georgia Madison
 
Thursday, October 29th
Dunbar HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in CDC)
1. Brody Cragg
2. Liza Braatz
3. Kassidy Wiley
4. Audra Kimble
 
Thursday, October 29th
Kingsley HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Margaret Ginocchio
4. Audra Kimble
 
Thursday, October 29th
Brethren HS
Tour ONLY @ 2:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Georgia Madison
3.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page last modified October 26, 2015

header-right