Student Ambassadors

November Groups

Tuesday, November 4th
Whitney Young HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions Office, End in MAK D-1-129)
1. Kiara Clark
2. Brett Wright
3. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
 
Tuesday, November 4th
Alcona HS
Tour ONLY @ 1:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1.
 
Wednesday, November 5th
Longwood Charter
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in LHH 102, End in Fresh Food)
1. Kiara Clark
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3. Sarah Ivan
 
Wednesday, November 5th
Oak Park HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Mak B-2-110, End in Fresh Food)
1. Kiara Clark
2. Mikayla Zaglaniczny
3.
 
Thursday, November 6th
South Shore International College Prep
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2263)
1. Brett Wright
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3. Monica Peters
 
Thursday, November 6th
Bethany Christian Services
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2263, End in Fresh Food)
1. Kiara Clark
2. Sarah Ivan
3. Daj Young
 
Friday, November 7th
Hart HS
Tour @ 9:30 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1.  Brett Wright
2.  Sarah Ivan
3. Danielle Rhode
 
Monday, November 10th
King College Prep HS
Tour ONLY @ 9:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Darnell Coleman
2. Kiara Clark
3. Bre'onna Raymo
 
Monday, November 10th
Muskegon Orchard View HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Mikayla Zaglaniczny
2. Brett Wright
3. Sarah Ivan
 
Tuesday, November 11th
Morgan Park HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2263)
1. Kiara Clark
2. Brett Wright
3. Logan Jordan
 
Tuesday, November 11th
Kingsley HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Logan Jordan
2. Angel McIntosh
3. Bre'onna Raymo
 
Wednesday, November 12th
Pontiac HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in MAK B-2-110, End in Fresh Food)
1. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
2. Danielle Rhode
3. Breanna Petrucciani
4. Kassidy Wiley
 
Thursday, November 13th
Port Huron Northern HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Sarah Ivan
2. Logan Jordan
3.
 
Thursday, November 13th
Holton HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Brett Wright
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3. Daj Young
 
Friday, November 14th
Lane Tech HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in MAK A-1-117
1. Kassidy Wiley
2. Jailyn Glass
3. Breanna Petrucciani
 
 
 
Tuesday, November 18th
Western International HS
Tour @ 12:30 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1.  Logan Jordan
2.  Kassidy Wiley
3. Angel McIntosh
 
Tuesday, November 18th
Chandler Park Academy HS
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in Pere Marquette)
1. Brett Wright
2. Daj Young
3. Logan Jordan
 
Wednesday, November 19th
Renaissance HS
Tour @ 12:30 pm (Start in KC 2266, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Stephanie Werner
2.
3.
 
Wednesday, November 19th
Osborn Evergreen & Osborn College Prep
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2266)
1. Daj Young
2. Alina Foreman
3. Gina Barger
 
Thursday, November 20th
Ottawa Hills HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Logan Jordan
2. Jessica Hamlin
3. Jaime Miller
 
 
Thursday, November 20th
Mount Clemons HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2263)
1. Brett Wright
2. Monica Peters
3. Chelsea Ortiz
 
Friday, November 21st
Muskegon Oakridge HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. LeDonna Bailey
2. Jeannette Velasco
 
Monday, November 24th
Onekama HS
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in MAK B-2-110)
1. Alina Foreman
2. Gina Barger
3.
 

 

Page last modified November 20, 2014