header-left

Student Ambassadors

November Groups

Monday, November 2nd
West Shore Academy
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Tara Wallen
2. Sarah Johnson
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Tuesday, November 3rd
Hart HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Onyx Thomas
3. Conner Carns
 
Tuesday, November 3rd
Brooks HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Onyx Thomas
3. Denesha Jones
 
Wednesday, November 4th
GR Ottawa Hills HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Abbie Fielding
2. Laura Sowatsky
3. 
 
Thursday, November 5th
Ypsilanti HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in CDC)
1. Chad Jackson
2. Audra Kimble
3. Liza Braatz
 
Thursday, November 5th
Kenwood HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in CDC, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Conner Carns
3. Liza Braatz
 
Friday, November 6th
 Muskegon Heights HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Abbie Fielding
2. Laura Sowatsky
3. Ashley Krolczyk
4. Denesha Jones
 
Friday, November 6th
SWMC
Tour ONLY @ 2:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Georgia Madison
 
Monday, November 9th
Benton Harbor HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. 
2. Denesha Jones
3.
 
Tuesday, November 10th
Muskegon HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1.  Abbie Fielding
2. Audra Kimble
3. Conner Carns
 
Tuesday, November 10th
Thornton Fractional North HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Conner Carns
3. Liza Braatz
 
Wednesday, November 11th
Manistee HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Laura Sowatsky
2. Kassidy Wiley
3.
 
Wednesday, November 11th
Battle Creek Central HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Abbie Fielding
2. Georgia Madison
3. Sarah Johnson
 
Thursday, November 12th
Bronzeville Scholastic Institute HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)
1. Chad Jackson
2. Audra Kimble
3. Liza Braatz
4. Kassidy Wiley
5. Georgia Madison
 
Thursday, November 12th
Detroit Renaissance HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in CDC, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Conner Carns
3. Liza Braatz
4. Kassidy Wiley
 
Friday, November 13th
Comstock HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Laura Sowatsky
2. Tara Wallen
3. Janae Coleman
 
Friday, November 13th
Moraine Valley Community College
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2263)
1. Ashley Krolczyk
2. Tara Wallen
3. Denesha Jones
 
Monday, November 16th
Jalen Rose Academy 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2215/2216, End in Fresh Food)
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Georgia Madison
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Tuesday, November 17th
West Michigan Academy
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Conner Carns
 
Tuesday, November 17th
Cass Tech HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2270, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Georgia Madison
 
Wednesday, November 18th
Wyoming Frontiers HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Kassidy Wiley
2. Brody Cragg
3.
 
Thursday, November 19th
Mount Clemons HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Chad Jackson
2. Audra Kimble
3. Conner Carns
 
Thursday, November 19th
Hazel Park HS
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in CDC)
1. Liza Braatz
2. Emily Harrison
3. Audra Kimble
 
Friday, November 20th
Eric Taylor Group
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Laura Sowatsky
2. Ashley Krolczyk
3. Tara Wallen
 
 
Saturday, November 21st
Grand Rapids Community Foundation
Tour @ 12:45 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Kassidy Wiley
 
Tuesday, November 24th
Julie Cowie Group
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Audra Kimble
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Page last modified November 18, 2015

header-right