header-left

Student Ambassadors

December Groups

Tuesday, December 1st
Jackson HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Abbie Fielding
 
Tuesday, December 1st
Countryside Academy
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Amarri Smallwood
 
Wednesday, December 2nd
South Shore International College Prep
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2270, End in Fresh Food)
1. Georgia Madison
2. Denesha Jones
3. Kassidy Wiley
4. Audra Kimble
 
Wednesday, December 2nd
Kent City HS
Group #1
Tour @ 9:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in TBA)
1. Denesha Jones
2. Kassidy Wiley
3.
Group #2
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in TBA)
1. Denesha Jones
2. Kassidy Wiley
3.
 
Thursday, December 3rd
Jonesville HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Preview Room)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Abbie Fielding
3. Kristin Schepke
 
Thursday, December 3rd
Osborn MST
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in Preview Room)
1. Chad Jackson
2. Audra Kimble
3. Amarri Smallwood
 
Friday, December 4th
Muskegon Oakridge HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)
1. Tara Wallen
2. Janae Coleman
3. Denesha Jones
 
Friday, December 4th
Saginaw HS Cancel
Tour @ 11:30 am (Start in KC 2215/2216, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Ashley Krolczyk
2. Tara Wallen
3. Kate Langmeyer
 
Monday, December 7th
Nexus of Grand Rapids
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Sarah Johnson
2. Ashley Krolczyk
3. Denesha Jones
 
Tuesday, December 8th
Newaygo HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Conner Carns
3. Denesha Jones
 
Tuesday, December 8th
East Kentwood HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Preview Room)
1. Audra Kimble
2. Denesha Jones
3. Abbie Fielding
 
Wednesday, December 9th
Flint SW Academy
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Grand River Room)
1. Denesha Jones
2. Ashley Krolczyk
3. Kassidy Wiley
 
Wednesday, December 9th
CICS - Ralph Ellison HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Georgia Madison
2. Denesha Jones
3. Kassidy Wiley
4. Audra Kimble
 
Friday, December 11th
Pinconning HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)
1. Denesha Jones
2. Kassidy Wiley
3. Ashley Krolczyk
 
Saturday, December 12th
Hockey Team
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in STU-Lower Lobby)
1. Densha Jones

 

Page last modified December 10, 2015

header-right