Bus Groups

Contact Astin Martin at (616) 331-8820 or martasti@gvsu.edu to sign up for an event.


September Groups

Tuesday, September 19
Battle Creek Central HS
Presentation at 11:00
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. 

Wednesday, September 20
Flint Northwestern/Southwestern HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Admissions Office, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3. 

 

Tuesday, September 26
Hazel Park HS 
Presentation at 11:00
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Jerkari Jackson
2. Riley Stheiner
3. Matthew Bertoia

Wednesday, September 27
Southeast Career Pathways 
Tour ONLY @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions Office, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Riley Stheiner
3. Hudson Foote

Wednesday, September 27
Fruitport HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions Office, End in Fresh Food)

1. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
2. Sam Jones
3. Riley Stheiner

Thursday, September 28
Cass Tech HS
Presentation at 11:00
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Jerkari Jackson
3. Brianna Larabell

October Groups

Monday, October 2
GR Central HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3

Thursday, October 5
Great Lakes Cyber Academy 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2.  Mikaela Padgen
3

Friday, October 6
GR UPrep 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2.  
3

Monday, October 9
Greenville HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3 Matthew Bertoia

Tuesday, October 10
Comstock HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3 Samantha Modrzynski

Tuesday, October 10
Simeon HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3 Samantha Modrzynski

Thursday, October 12
Fremont HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3. Stefanie Coffman

4. Sam Modrzynski

 

Thursday, October 12
Phillips HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Matthew Bertoia
3 Mikaela Padgen

Friday, October 13
Godwin Heights HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Matthew Bertoia
3

Friday, October 13
Jackson College TRIO 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2201, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Matthew Bertoia
3

Monday, October 16
West Ottawa HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3

Monday, October 16
Kingsley HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon(Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Hunter Gaglio
3

Tuesday, October 17
Chandler Park HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Matthew Bertoia
3 Mikaela Padgen

Tuesday, October 17
Ralph Ellison HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3

Wednesday, October 18
Mount Morris HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in CDC, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Hunter Gaglio
3 Stefanie Coffman

Wednesday, October 18
Manton HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in CDC, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3  Hunter Gaglio

Thursday, October 19
Kent Innovation High 
Tour @ 9:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Stefanie Coffman
3 Samantha Modrzynski

4. Paige Sanders

Thursday, October 19
King College Prep HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3 Matthew Bertoia

4. Paige Sanders

Thursday, October 19
Saginaw HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2266)

1. Alicia Gonzalez
2. Mikaela Padgen
3. Paige Sanders

Friday, October 20
Kent ISD  
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Matthew Bertoia
3

Friday, October 20
Allendale HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in Preview Room)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3

Monday, October 23
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Paige Sanders
3

Tuesday, October 24
Hyde Park HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3 Matthew Bertoia

4. Paige Sanders

Tuesday, October 24
Brethren HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3

Wednesday, October 25
Hastings  HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Stefanie Coffman
3 Paige Sanders

Wednesday, October 25
Holton HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2266, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. LaShawntelle Carson-Pops
3 Stefanie Coffman

Thursday, October 26
Dunbar HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3 Samantha Modrzynski

4. Paige Sanders

Thursday, October 26
Hillsdale HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2201, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Mikaela Padgen
 
 

Monday, October 30
Orchard View HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Stefanie Coffman
3 Paige Sanders

Monday, October 30
Oscoda HS 
Tour ONLY @ 11:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Hunter Gaglio
3

Tuesday, October 31
Brooks College Prep 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Samantha Modrzynski
3

Tuesday, October 31
Delton-Kellogg HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in TBD, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3

November Groups

Wednesday, November 1
Wayne Memorial HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Level)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3.

Wednesday, November 1
Cesar Chavez HS 
Tour @ 11:00 noon (Start in LMH 176, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3.

Thursday, November 2
Perspectives HS of Tech 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Level)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Thursday, November 2
UIC College Prep 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2263)

1. Sam Modrzynski
2. Sam Jones
3. Mikaela Padgen

Friday, November 3
Walkerville HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3.

Friday, November 3
Wyoming HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3.

Monday, November 6
Onekama HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Tuesday, November 7
SW Mich ETS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Modrzynski
2. Sam Jones
3.

Wednesday, November 8
Jalen Rose Academy 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh, End in STU Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3.

Wednesday, November 8
Dunbar HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in KC 2263)

1. Sam Jones
2. Takeida
3.

Thursday, November 9
Fennville HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU- Lower Level)

1. Sam Modrzynski
2. Sam Jones
3.

Thursday, November 9
Thornton Fractional HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in MAK A2121)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. Matthew Bertoia

Friday, November 10
Holland HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Friday, November 10
GVSU Rowing Club 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2201, End in STU-Lower Level)

1. Sam Jones
2.  Kyra
3. Shelby

Monday, November 13
Whitmore Lake HS 
Tour @ 10:30 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Tuesday, November 14
Detroit Western International HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2215, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Tuesday, November 14
South Shore HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Modrzynski
2. Sam Jones
3. Mikaela Padgen

Tuesday, November 14
Traverse City HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Admissions, End in Preview Room)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3.

Wednesday, November 15
Bridgeport HS 
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Mikaela Padgen
2. Takeida
3. Justice

Wednesday, November 15
Eastpointe HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Takeida
2. Justice
3.

Thursday, November 16
Lansing Sexton HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2215, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Sam Modrzynski
3. Stefanie Coffman

Thursday, November 16
Oak Park HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2266, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Sam Modrzynski
3. Matthew Bertoia

Friday, November 17
Davis Aerospace Tech HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2263, End in Fresh Food)

1. 
2. Alaena
3. Sam Jones

4. Hudson Foote

Friday, November 17
Detroit Delta Prep Academy 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in KC 2270, End in STU- Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Kyra
3. Shelby

Tuesday, November 21
Mt Clemons HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in KC 2270, End in STU- Lower Lobby)

1. Paige Sanders
2.
3. 

Monday, November 27
Hart HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Mikaela Padgen
2. Sam Jones
3. Paige Sanders

Monday, November 27
Kent ISD
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Mikaela Padgen
2. Sam Jones
3. 

Tuesday, November 28
Osborn HS 
Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in KC 2270, End in Fresh Food)

1. Matthew Bertoia
2. Sam Jones
3. Paige Sanders

Tuesday, November 28
Ovid-Elsie HS
Tour @ 10:00 noon (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2270)

1. Sam Jones
2. Paige Sanders
3. 

Wednesday, November 29
Covert HS 
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Mikaela Padgen
2. 
3. 

Wednesday, November 29
Harper Woods HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. 
2. 
3. 

Thursday, November 30
Hesperia HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2266 End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Paige Sanders
3. 

Thursday, November 30
Pontiac HS 
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in KC 2266, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Paige Sanders
3. 

December Groups

Friday, December 1
CA Frost HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. 

Monday, December 4
Centreville HS
Group #1

Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in KC 2266)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. 

Group #2

Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. 

Tuesday, December 5
Beckwith Adult Education Center
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Sam Modrzynski
3. 

Tuesday, December 5
Union City HS
Group #1

Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Fresh Food, End in Preview Room)

1. Sam Jones
2. Sam Modrzynski
3. 

Group #2

Tour @ 12:00 noon (Start in Fresh Food, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. 
3. 

Wednesday, December 6
Muskegon HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Mikaela Padgen
2. Sam Jones
3. Simran Kour

Wednesday, December 6
Shelby HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. 
2. 
3. 

Thursday, December 7
Wayland Union HS
Tour @ 10:00 am (Start in Preview Room, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Stefanie Coffman
3. Sam Modrzynski

Thursday, December 7
Bendle HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in Admissions, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Stefanie Coffman
3. Sam Modrzynski

Friday, December 8
Lakeview HS
Tour @ 11:00 am (Start in KC 2215/2216, End in Fresh Food)

1. Sam Jones
2. Mikaela Padgen
3. 

Friday, December 8
Cesar Chavez HS
Tour @ 1:00 pm (Start in KC 2215-2216, End in STU-Lower Lobby)

1. Sam Jones
2. Simran Kour
3. Jamie Risdon






Page last modified December 5, 2017